Sold — 2260 Quarter Path Road, Cicero, IN 46034
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2260 Quarter Path Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2260 Quarter Path Rd in Warehams Pond or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
IMMACULATE-MOVE IN READY!!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFULLY maintained home featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Pride of ownership shines throughout, with attention to detail in every room. Including updated flooring, kitchen counters and appliances. The fully (2023) fenced backyard offers plenty of space for outdoor living and an ideal place to watch the city fireworks too! Located just minutes from Morse Reservoir and the local ball diamonds. The finished garage allows for more storage, hobbies or tinkering in your own space. Stepping inside this updated, well cared for home will give you peace of mind knowing all the mechanicals and structure were taken care of. This is the one you've been waiting for!
$287,000
$292,000
IMMACULATE-MOVE IN READY!!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFULLY maintained home featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Pride of ownership shines throughout, with attention to detail in every room. Including updated flooring, kitchen counters and appliances. The fully (2023) fenced backya...
1,308
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$246,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.4% below list in 21 days
- Warehams Pond subdivision
Sold
$285,000
-$7,000 below list (-2.4%)
- Closed
- Jun 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $292,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 21 days
Price history
- Sold$285,000
Jun 18, 2025
- Price reduced$292,000 → $287,000
May 5, 2025
- Listedat $292,000
Apr 29, 2025
Warehams Pond · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $285,600
- Median DOM
- 111 days
Recent comparable sales

$184,000
129 Armitage Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$225,000
249 E Jackson Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,144 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$292,000Listed· Apr 29, 2025
$287,000Reduced
↓ $5,000 (1.7% off original)
21 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School7.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center9.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS9.5 mi
- Conner Prairie10.5 mi
- Fishers High School10.7 mi
- Clay Terrace10.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,308 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Warehams Pond
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$246,100
Land Value
$72,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$174,100
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $1,894
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2