Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2265 Hampton Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Franklin, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2265 Hampton Drive in Heritage, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Franklin.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Where can you buy a home this large for this GREAT price! Welcome to Heritage, Featuring 3,592 square feet, this home has room for everyone and the neighborhood even has a community pool! Huge main floor living space. Upstairs you will find a large loft area that's a perfect place to unwind, read a book, play a game and also has space for a home office! Beautiful primary suite w/ full bath and a large walk-in closet. Three additional generous-sized bedrooms and a full bath round out the second story of this pretty home. In 2021 this home got a new dishwasher, new front door and all new upstairs carpet. All appliances are included! A fabulous buy for the square footage and will make you want to call this place home!

Listed by Brenda Dean· Your Realty Link, LLC· MLS# 22059725
SoldSold in 133 days

$344,990

$385,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
3,592Sq Ft

Where can you buy a home this large for this GREAT price! Welcome to Heritage, Featuring 3,592 square feet, this home has room for everyone and the neighborhood even has a community pool! Huge main floor living space. Upstairs you will find a large loft area that's a perfect place to unwind, read a ...

Listed by Brenda Dean· Your Realty Link, LLC· MLS# MBR22059725

3,592

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 133 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Heritage subdivision

Sold

$340,000

-$45,000 below list (-11.7%)

Closed
Feb 20, 2026
Listed at
$385,000
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
133 days

Price history

  1. Sold$340,000

    Feb 20, 2026

  2. Price reduced$345,000 → $344,990

    Nov 13, 2025

  3. Listedat $385,000

    Aug 29, 2025

Sold
15
Median price
$292,000
Median DOM
89 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$255K$570KMedian $365K
$340K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBreakfast BarEntrance FoyerSmart Thermostat

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $385,000Listed· Aug 29, 2025

  • $344,990Reduced

    $40,010 (10.4% off original)

133 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,606 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,986 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis19.2 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)31.6 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital31.6 mi
  • Fishers High School31.8 mi
  • Conner Prairie32.0 mi
  • Carmel High School32.2 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,592 sq ft

Year Built

2008

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Heritage

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Franklin Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai