Off-Market Property Details

228 PENN ST

Westfield, Indiana 46074

1,856

Sq Ft

1952

Year Built

$212,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 228 Penn St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 228 Penn St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,856

Sq Ft

1952

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$212,900

Living Area

1,856 sq ft

Year Built

1952

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$212,900

Land Value

$71,100

Land$71,100

33% of total

Improvement Value

$141,800

Improvements$141,800

67% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai