Off-Market Property Details

229 EARL PARK WAY

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Countryside Westfield · Section 7

3,653

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$472,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 229 Earl Park Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 229 Earl Park Way in Countryside Westfield or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Just Reduced! Large home with 4 bedrooms and a loft. Home offers living room, family room, formal dining room and 3 car garage. Home has so much to offer.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21209512
Recently SoldSold in 8 days

$189,900

$242,600

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,593Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21209512

3,653

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$472,700

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 24% below list in 8 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • Countryside Westfield subdivision

Sold

$185,000

-$57,600 below list (-23.7%)

Closed
Feb 28, 2013
Listed at
$242,600
Sold
13 years ago
Sold in
8 days

Price history

  1. Sold$185,000

    Feb 28, 2013

  2. Listedat $242,600

    Dec 31, 2012

Sold
3
Median price
$185,000
Median DOM
17 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 59% below median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$725KMedian $450K
$185K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $242,600Listed· Dec 31, 2012

  • $189,900Reduced

    $52,700 (21.7% off original)

8 days on market

Layout

Upper
421,533 sq ft

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School1.9 mi
    • Clay Terrace2.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
    • Carmel Central Park4.3 mi
    • Carmel High School4.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,653 sq ft

    Year Built

    2003

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.23 acres

    Subdivision

    Countryside Westfield

    Section 7

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $472,700

    Land Value

    $65,000

    Land$65,000

    14% of total

    Improvement Value

    $407,700

    Improvements$407,700

    86% of total

    Annual tax · 2012
    $2,200
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 7

    Powered by Ackee.ai