Sold — 230 E 9th Street, Indianapolis, IN 46204Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 230 E 9th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 230 E 9th Street in Renaissance Tower, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
An exceptional opportunity for both homeowners and investors, this fully furnished studio at Renaissance Tower delivers turnkey downtown living just steps from the vibrant energy of Mass Ave. Perfectly positioned near Indy's best dining, shopping, and entertainment, it sits in one of the city's most desirable urban locations. Expansive bay windows flood the space with natural light, creating an airy, inviting atmosphere. With low HOA fees, a dedicated parking spot, and the added benefit of all assessment fees already paid by the seller, this move-in-ready condo offers outstanding convenience and value. Whether you're seeking to expand your investment portfolio or enjoy a stylish downtown retreat, this property offers effortless comfort in the heart of the city.
$122,900
$130,900
An exceptional opportunity for both homeowners and investors, this fully furnished studio at Renaissance Tower delivers turnkey downtown living just steps from the vibrant energy of Mass Ave. Perfectly positioned near Indy's best dining, shopping, and entertainment, it sits in one of the city's most...
500
Sq Ft
1928
Year Built
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 182 days
- Renaissance Tower subdivision
Sold
$108,400
-$22,500 below list (-17.2%)
- Closed
- Apr 7, 2026
- Listed at
- $130,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 182 days
Price history
- Sold$108,400
Apr 7, 2026
- Price reduced$126,900 → $122,900
Nov 20, 2025
- Listedat $130,900
Aug 29, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$130,900Listed· Aug 29, 2025
$122,900Reduced
↓ $8,000 (6.1% off original)
182 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis0.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.9 mi
- Carmel High School13.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital13.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS13.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
500 sq ft
Year Built
1928
Stories
One
Subdivision
Renaissance Tower
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools