Recently Sold — 231 Hopkins Road, Cumberland, IN 46229Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 231 Hopkins Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cumberland, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 231 Hopkins Road in Cumberland Heights, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cumberland.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Check out this solid, well-maintained home located in the highly sought-after New Palestine School District! This charming property offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom featuring a convenient walk-in shower. Pride of ownership shines throughout, with thoughtful upkeep that makes this home move-in ready. The home boasts hardwood floors throughout the living room and all bedrooms. The kitchen and bathroom are complete with modern vinyl plank flooring. All kitchen appliances included! Enjoy a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and a great opportunity to own in a desirable location close to schools, parks, and local amenities. The fully fenced in back yard complete with mini barn for storage and wood deck allows for outdoor living and enjoyment during the upcoming spring and summer months! Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this home is a must-see!
$199,995
$205,000
Check out this solid, well-maintained home located in the highly sought-after New Palestine School District! This charming property offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom featuring a convenient walk-in shower. Pride of ownership shines throughout, with thoughtful upkeep that makes this home move-in r...
1,008
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.9% below list in 11 days
- Cumberland Heights subdivision
Sold
$195,000
-$10,000 below list (-4.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $205,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 11 days
Price history
- Sold$195,000
Apr 24, 2026
- Price reduced$205,000 → $199,995
Mar 20, 2026
- Listedat $205,000
Mar 2, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$215,000
10126 Park Ridge Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,248 sqft
Sold May 2026

$240,000
61 Delbrick Lane
3bd · 1ba · 1,304 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$219,000
10247 Park Stream Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,248 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$195,000
11625 E Welland Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,025 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$230,000
11824 Holz Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,232 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$205,000Listed· Mar 2, 2026
$199,995Reduced
↓ $5,005 (2.4% off original)
11 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis11.0 mi
- Fishers High School13.2 mi
- Conner Prairie13.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital14.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS14.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center14.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,008 sq ft
Year Built
1965
Stories
One
Subdivision
Cumberland Heights
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp