Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2325 Red Squirrel Way, Zionsville, IN 460772325 Red Squirrel Way
Zionsville, Indiana 46077
Union Woodlands
$796,180
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
6
Baths
4,293
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2325 Red Squirrel Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2325 Red Squirrel Way in Union Woodlands, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Zionsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Union Woodlands is a community offering new and spacious single-family homes coming soon to Zionsville, IN. Zionsville boasts over 500 acres of parks and 20 miles of scenic trails, as well as a picturesque downtown full of historic charm. Zionsville Community Schools are highly acclaimed, having an overall grade of A+ and ranking as the #3 Best School District in Indiana. This new two-story home exudes elegance from the moment of entry. The first floor features a study off the foyer ideal for at-home work. Down the hall, the modern kitchen melds with the open-plan Great Room and dining room, which has a door to the connecting patio. On the same level is a bedroom ideal for overnight guests, while upstairs are the remaining bedrooms, a tranquil owner's suite and a large loft for shared living space. The partially finished basement includes a bonus room and full bath addition. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
Key things to know
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (718 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Union Woodlands subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $796,180
$4,314/mo
≈ $4,238 principal & interest · $76 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $159,236 on a loan of $636,944.
Price history
- Listedat $796,180
May 7, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$875,000
915 Williamsburg Lane
4bd · 3ba · 4,141 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,088
65 Bennington Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,623 sqft
Sold May 2026

$919,000
3851 Meadow Side Court
4bd · 5ba · 4,841 sqft
Sold May 2026

$890,000
3228 Wildlife Trail
4bd · 5ba · 3,796 sqft
Sold May 2026

$679,000
4244 Sedge Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,998 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$796,180Listed· May 7, 2026
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS3.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.9 mi
- Clay Terrace6.5 mi
- Westfield High School7.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.6 mi
- Carmel High School7.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
4,293 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Union Woodlands
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Zionsville Community Schools