Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2326 Colfax Lane, Indianapolis, IN 462602326 Colfax Lane
Indianapolis, Indiana 46260
Towne Park
$239,900
Schedule a Showing2
Beds
3
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.1
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2326 Colfax Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2326 Colfax Lane in Towne Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to 2326 Colfax Lane, a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom condominium nestled in the sought-after gated community of Towne Park. This move-in-ready residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and style across two thoughtfully appointed stories. The main level impresses with warm engineered hardwood flooring, a clean and nicely tiled kitchen featuring upgraded 42" cabinets, and peaceful pond/fountain views with calming water sounds-perfect for everyday living or effortless entertaining. Upstairs, two serene bedrooms offer private retreats, complete with freshly cleaned carpeting that feels like new underfoot. The spacious primary suite is complemented by a recently renovated primary bathroom (just over one year ago), creating a fresh and inviting spa-like feel. Additional upgrades include premium Mezzo Windows double-hung windows with full screens and Low-E glass for enhanced comfort and efficiency. With two full bathrooms plus a convenient guest half bath, this home is as functional as it is inviting. Beyond your front door, Towne Park delivers resort-style living with a sparkling pool and sundeck, lounge seating, state-of-the-art fitness center, and a vibrant clubhouse, all within a beautifully maintained, secure gated community. HOA dues include water and sewer for added convenience. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own in one of Indianapolis' most amenity-rich communities!
Key things to know
- Recently renovated primary bathroom
- Pond and fountain views from main level
- 2-car garage in gated community
- Hardwood flooring and upgraded kitchen
- Pool, fitness center, and clubhouse access
Browse by room
9 rooms · 23 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $239,900
$1,814/mo
≈ $1,277 principal & interest · $227 tax · $310 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $47,980 on a loan of $191,920.
Price history
- Listedat $239,900
Apr 17, 2026
Towne Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $225,000
- Median DOM
- 35 days
Recent comparable sales

$245,000
9261 Golden Leaf Way
3bd · 3ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026

$160,000
1154 Canterbury Square N
2bd · 2ba · 1,254 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
1208 W 79th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
8690 Jaffa Court West Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,850 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
1606 McCollough Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,614 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$239,900Listed· Apr 17, 2026
15 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.0 mi
- Carmel High School5.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
- Clay Terrace5.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,581 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Towne Park
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Washington Township