Off-Market Property Details

2333 W STATE ROAD 38

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

2,592

Sq Ft

1930

Year Built

0.87

Acres

$226,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2333 W State Road 38

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2333 W State Road 38 or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,592

Sq Ft

1930

Year Built

0.87

Acres

Off Market

Status

$226,900

Living Area

2,592 sq ft

Year Built

1930

Lot Size

0.87 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$226,900

Land Value

$57,900

Land$57,900

26% of total

Improvement Value

$169,000

Improvements$169,000

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai