Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2346 Calaveras Way, Indianapolis, IN 462402346 Calaveras Way
Indianapolis, Indiana 46240
Muir Woods
$282,000
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.05
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2346 Calaveras Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2346 Calaveras Way in Muir Woods, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
One floor main level condo located in the sought-after Muir Woods community in Washington Township. Enjoy the ease of low-maintenance living in a beautifully landscaped, secluded setting---just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Enter the home from your large covered front porch ideal for relaxing. The spacious great room features vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a cozy gas-log fireplace, creating an inviting and open atmosphere. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout, adding warmth and style. The eat-in kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and abundant natural light. Flexible floor plan includes three bedrooms-with the 3d bedroom being ideal for guests or a home office/den. The primary suite boasts two walk-in closets and a large bathroom with and updated vanity with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Completing the home is a back deck, laundry room and nicely sized garage for added convenience. Washer and dryer stay with property.
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Muir Woods subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $282,000
$2,223/mo
≈ $1,501 principal & interest · $222 tax · $500 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $56,400 on a loan of $225,600.
Price history
- Listedat $282,000
May 6, 2026
Muir Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $285,000
- Median DOM
- 36 days
Recent comparable sales

$421,000
1325 E 96th Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,949 sqft
Sold May 2026

$397,000
7116 N Oakland Avenue
4bd · 2ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,000
8816 El Rico Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,370 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
627 E 93rd Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,282 sqft
Sold May 2026

$370,000
7317 N Chester Avenue
3bd · 3ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$282,000Listed· May 6, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
MSD Washington Township
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.7 mi
- Carmel High School4.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.0 mi
- Clay Terrace6.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,682 sq ft
Year Built
1987
Stories
One
Subdivision
Muir Woods
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Washington Township