Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2350 S Sheridan Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 462032350 S Sheridan Avenue
Indianapolis, Indiana 46203
Nowakowski Home Sites
$226,000
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2350 S Sheridan Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2350 S Sheridan Avenue in Nowakowski Home Sites, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This 3 Bedroom 1.5 bath brick ranch is located on a dead end road and wide open space in the back. Gorgeous hardwood floors in most of the home. New in 2021/2022 Windows, dishwasher & countertops in kitchen & in main bathroom. Great backyard space with a concrete patio and another pad for a future storage shed. Lots of room to make this one yours, but just enough updates to allow you to move right in and take your time making them.
Key things to know
- Hardwood floors throughout
- Dead-end location with open backyard
- New windows, dishwasher, countertops (2021-2022)
- Concrete patio plus shed pad
- 2-car garage
Monthly payment
Estimate · $226,000
$1,304/mo
≈ $1,203 principal & interest · $101 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $45,200 on a loan of $180,800.
Price history
- Listedat $226,000
Apr 29, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$208,000
1426 E Bradbury Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
Sold May 2026

$125,000
2134 Spann Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,085 sqft
Sold May 2026

$240,000
835 Parkway Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,254 sqft
Sold May 2026

$235,000
3115 Salamonie Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,196 sqft
Sold May 2026

$235,000
747 E McCarty Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,822 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$226,000Listed· Apr 29, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Warren Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis5.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital15.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)15.7 mi
- Fishers High School16.1 mi
- Conner Prairie16.3 mi
- Carmel High School16.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,479 sq ft
Year Built
1967
Stories
One
Subdivision
Nowakowski Home Sites
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Warren Township