Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2357 Pokagon Street, Avon, IN 461232357 Pokagon Street
Avon, Indiana 46123
Parks at Wynne Farms
$371,000
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Wednesday, May 13
1–11PM
Agent will not be present at open house
Also open
- Thursday, May 14 · 1–11PM
- Friday, May 15 · 1–11PM
- Saturday, May 16 · 1–11PM
- Sunday, May 17 · 1–11PM
- Monday, May 18 · 1–11PM
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2357 Pokagon Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Avon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2357 Pokagon Street in Parks At Wynne Farms, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Avon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Picture yourself at 2357 Pokagon St, a residence where daily living is enhanced by thoughtful design elements. A welcoming fireplace anchors the living space. The kitchen is functionally appointed with a central island, an accent backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom contains double sinks, and the primary bedroom includes a walk in closet for comprehensive storage. An exterior patio leads to a fully fenced in backyard. Discover modern style and practical comfort in one exceptional residence.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Key things to know
- Island kitchen with stainless steel appliances and accent backsplash
- Vaulted ceilings and fireplace in living space
- Primary suite with walk-in closet and double-sink bathroom
- Fully fenced backyard with patio
- 3-car garage
Monthly payment
Estimate · $371,000
$2,318/mo
≈ $1,975 principal & interest · $289 tax · $54 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $74,200 on a loan of $296,800.
Price history
- Listedat $371,000
Apr 20, 2026
Parks At Wynne Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $342,000
- Median DOM
- 37 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,000
8802 Benjamin Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,229 sqft
Sold May 2026

$279,000
1687 N Avon Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,542 sqft
Sold May 2026

$255,000
9699 Gibbon Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,364 sqft
Sold May 2026

$334,900
8287 Falkirk Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,331 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
6393 Barberry Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,648 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$371,000Listed· Apr 20, 2026
19 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis12.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS13.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park16.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)17.8 mi
- Carmel High School18.2 mi
- Clay Terrace18.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,840 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
One
Subdivision
Parks at Wynne Farms
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Avon Community School Corp