Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2360 Durham Drive, Indianapolis, IN 462202360 Durham Drive
Indianapolis, Indiana 46220
Valley View Park
$325,000
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2360 Durham Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2360 Durham Drive in Valley View Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath residence with an attached 1-car garage, ideally located in the highly sought-after Broad Ripple area! Inside, you'll find spacious open living areas highlighted by beautiful hardwood floors in the bedrooms & carpet in the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The cozy breakfast nook offers the perfect spot for morning coffee or casual dining. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard, ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or future possibilities. Just a short walk to Broad Ripple Village, you'll love having easy access to popular dining, shopping, and the Glendale Shops, all while enjoying the convenience of this prime location. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking for a strong investment opportunity, this home offers incredible potential in one of Indys most desirable neighborhoods!
Key things to know
- Hardwood floors in bedrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Large backyard
- Walk to broad ripple village
- Attached 1-car garage
Monthly payment
Estimate · $325,000
$2,100/mo
≈ $1,730 principal & interest · $370 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $65,000 on a loan of $260,000.
Price history
- Listedat $325,000
Apr 14, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$266,000
6012 Kingsley Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,106 sqft
Sold May 2026

$275,750
2550 E 68th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$331,000
6174 Burlington Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,008 sqft
Sold May 2026

$510,000
5641 Carrollton Avenue
3bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$344,000
6282 Central Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,485 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$325,000Listed· Apr 14, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Washington Township
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.6 mi
- Carmel High School6.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park6.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.9 mi
- Clay Terrace7.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,258 sq ft
Year Built
1940
Stories
One
Subdivision
Valley View Park
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
MSD Washington Township