Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2369 Orchard Creek Drive, Columbus, IN 472012369 Orchard Creek Drive
Columbus, Indiana 47201
Shadow Creek Farms
$264,900
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2369 Orchard Creek Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Columbus, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2369 Orchard Creek Drive in Shadow Creek Farms, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Columbus.
ABOUT THIS HOME
"Brand new HVAC system installed on 3/19/26. Nestled at 2369 Orchard Creek DR, COLUMBUS, IN, this single-family residence offers an inviting home, ready for you to move in. This home has new vinyl plank floors in the great room and bedrooms. Newer Roof. New Hot Water Heater. Large Kitchen sink. The living room creates a welcoming atmosphere, enhanced by the warmth of a fireplace and the architectural interest of a vaulted ceiling, while a high ceiling and skylight invite natural light. The kitchen is equipped with a stovetop, providing a practical space to prepare meals. The bathrooms feature double vanities, offering convenience and style. This property includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, encompassing 1475 square feet of living area on a 7405 square foot lot, all thoughtfully designed on a single story and built in 2002. A laundry room adds to the home's functionality. This is your opportunity to embrace comfortable living in a well-located residence.
Key things to know
- New hvac system (march 2026)
- Newer roof and water heater
- Cathedral and vaulted ceilings with skylight
- New vinyl plank floors throughout
- Fireplace in living room
Browse by room
11 rooms · 20 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $264,900
$1,575/mo
≈ $1,410 principal & interest · $140 tax · $25 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $52,980 on a loan of $211,920.
Price history
- Listedat $264,900
Jul 20, 2025
Shadow Creek Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 25
- Median price
- $280,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$215,000
1635 Washington Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,494 sqft
Sold May 2026

$299,995
2010 Stella Rock Trace
3bd · 3ba · 1,760 sqft
Sold May 2026

$190,000
1941 Union Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,248 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
1520 Washington Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,793 sqft
Sold May 2026

$200,000
42 S Ross Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,168 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$264,900Listed· Jul 20, 2025
272 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Bartholomew Con School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis42.9 mi
- Fishers High School55.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital55.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)55.3 mi
- Conner Prairie55.3 mi
- Carmel High School56.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,475 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
One
Subdivision
Shadow Creek Farms
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Bartholomew Con School Corp