Sold — 239 Moose Lane, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 239 Moose Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 239 Moose Ln in Spring Mill Villas or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 3 bath duet villa that blends modern style, functional spaces, and true low-maintenance living. The main level features an open-concept design with a spacious primary suite and walk-in closet. A guest bedroom is thoughtfully positioned off the main living area, across from the second full bath. The kitchen highlights Aristokraft cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, and contemporary finishes, complemented by a large walk-in pantry and a dedicated office. Just beyond, a bright sunroom leads to a screened-in patio, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. Upstairs, you'll find a generous loft, a third full bath, and a versatile bonus room-ideal for hobbies, guests, or additional living space. Additional highlights include a side-loading 2-car garage and HOA-maintained yard with irrigation, allowing you to enjoy the home without the hassle of exterior upkeep. With its versatile floor plan, abundant natural light, and stylish upgrades, this home offers a perfect balance of comfort and sophistication in one of Westfield's most desirable locations.
$409,900
$414,900
Welcome to this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 3 bath duet villa that blends modern style, functional spaces, and true low-maintenance living. The main level features an open-concept design with a spacious primary suite and walk-in closet. A guest bedroom is thoughtfully positioned off the main liv...
2,527
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$373,100
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.6% below list in 36 days
- Fireplace
- Spring Mill Villas subdivision
Sold
$400,000
-$14,900 below list (-3.6%)
- Closed
- Oct 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $414,900
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 36 days
Price history
- Sold$400,000
Oct 29, 2025
- Price reduced$414,900 → $409,900
Aug 29, 2025
- Listedat $414,900
Aug 20, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$414,900Listed· Aug 20, 2025
$409,900Reduced
↓ $5,000 (1.2% off original)
36 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.0 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace3.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.9 mi
- Carmel High School5.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,527 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Spring Mill Villas
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$373,100
Land Value
$70,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$303,100
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,002
- Exemption
- Homestead