Off-Market Property Details

239 W CASS ST

Cicero, Indiana 46034

1,812

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$180,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 239 W Cass St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 239 W Cass St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,812

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$180,600

Living Area

1,812 sq ft

Year Built

1900

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$180,600

Land Value

$36,100

Land$36,100

20% of total

Improvement Value

$144,500

Improvements$144,500

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $269,900 in July 2023.

List vs sold

$269,900 listed → $269,900 sold (+$0)

Days on market

29

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,208

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai