Sold — 24 W Pine Ridge Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 24 W Pine Ridge Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 24 W Pine Ridge Dr in Quail Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step onto the wood deck and take in a fully fenced, 0.28acre backyard framed by mature trees and thoughtful landscaping-an outdoor space made for summer cookouts, fall bonfires, and quiet mornings with coffee. The fourseasons room, wrapped in windows and warmed by a freestanding woodburning stove, blurs the line between inside and out all year long. Upstairs, a versatile loft works as a playroom, media hub, or homework zone, while the laundry room's location on the same level keeps chores easy. The primary suite finishes things off with its own balcony that looks straight over the yard, offering a private perch for sunset views. Behind the scenes, the heavy lifting is done: a new HVAC system (2022), roof of similar vintage, full duct cleaning (2023), a new water heater (2024), and upgraded outlets and switches (2025) set you up for worryfree ownership. Built in 2002, the home delivers 2,484 sq ft, four bedrooms, and three full baths in Westfield's Pine Ridge neighborhood, where the HOA is just $18 a month. Grand Park, US31, and a wide lineup of shopping and dining are minutes away, so weekend plans and daily errands stay simple while you enjoy a moveinready home built for both gathering and unwinding.
$370,000
Step onto the wood deck and take in a fully fenced, 0.28acre backyard framed by mature trees and thoughtful landscaping-an outdoor space made for summer cookouts, fall bonfires, and quiet mornings with coffee. The fourseasons room, wrapped in windows and warmed by a freestanding woodburning stove, b...
2,484
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$363,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Quail Ridge subdivision
Sold
$370,000
- Closed
- May 30, 2025
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$370,000
May 30, 2025
- Listedat $370,000
Apr 16, 2025
Quail Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $340,000
- Median DOM
- 101 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$370,000Listed· Apr 16, 2025
5 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Balcony,Closet Walk in,Fireplace
Primary bath
Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 1.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.7 mi
- Clay Terrace3.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.0 mi
- Carmel High School5.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,484 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Quail Ridge
Section 5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$363,300
Land Value
$70,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$293,300
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $3,668
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5