Off-Market Property Details
2404 SHERIDAN RD
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
2,632
Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
0.42
Acres
$277,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2404 Sheridan Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2404 Sheridan Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,632
Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
0.42
Acres
Off Market
Status
$277,400

Living Area
2,632 sq ft
Year Built
1962
Lot Size
0.42 acres
Subdivision
Lake Breeze
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$277,400
Land Value
$70,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$207,400
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $65,000 in March 2014.
List vs sold
$89,900 listed → $65,000 sold (−$24,900)
Days on market
129
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,316
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in LAKE BREEZE
5 properties on record