Sold — 2410 Silver Court, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2410 Silver Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2410 Silver Ct in Silver Thorne or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Spacious 4-bedroom home at the end of a cul-de-sac in Carmel! Take advantage of nearby shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Enjoy nature in Cool Creek Park located just across the street. Excellent Westfield-Washington schools.
$337,500
$369,500
1,772
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.11
Acres
Off Market
Status
$317,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 70 days
- Fireplace
- Silver Thorne subdivision
Sold
$325,000
-$44,500 below list (-12.0%)
- Closed
- Nov 21, 2025
- Listed at
- $369,500
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 70 days
Price history
- Sold$325,000
Nov 21, 2025
- Price reduced$349,900 → $337,500
Sep 23, 2025
- Listedat $369,500
Aug 2, 2025
Silver Thorne · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $320,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$369,500Listed· Aug 2, 2025
$337,500Reduced
↓ $32,000 (8.7% off original)
70 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.0 mi
- Westfield High School2.5 mi
- Carmel High School2.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,772 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.11 acres
Subdivision
Silver Thorne
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$317,500
Land Value
$70,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$247,500
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,296
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1