Recently Sold — 24155 Hinesley Road, Sheridan, IN 46069Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 24155 Hinesley Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 24155 Hinesley Rd in 21374253 or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this charming home in the up-and-coming town of Sheridan! Perfectly located right next to the high school, no HOA, this property offers a rare opportunity for kids to walk to school without ever stepping onto a main road-convenience and peace of mind all in one. Plus no neighbors behind you. Step onto the inviting front porch, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings, and enter into a warm, functional layout. The eat-in kitchen provides a cozy space for everyday meals, while the family room features a stunning cathedral ceiling that creates an open, airy feel perfect for gathering and entertaining. The main-level primary suite offers both comfort and convenience, complete with dual vanities, a shower/tub combination, and separate closets. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms plus a versatile office/flex space that could easily serve as a fourth bedroom with the addition of a closet.
$300,000
Welcome to this charming home in the up-and-coming town of Sheridan! Perfectly located right next to the high school, no HOA, this property offers a rare opportunity for kids to walk to school without ever stepping onto a main road-convenience and peace of mind all in one. Plus no neighbors behind y...
2,112
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.27
Acres
Off Market
Status
$255,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 3 days
- 21374253 subdivision
Sold
$300,000
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$300,000
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $300,000
Mar 27, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026

$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$300,000Listed· Mar 27, 2026
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School8.3 mi
- Clay Terrace11.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS12.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.4 mi
- Carmel High School12.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,112 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Subdivision
21374253
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Sheridan Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$255,600
Land Value
$40,200
16% of total
Improvement Value
$215,400
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,170
- Exemption
- Homestead