Off-Market Property Details

2418 HOPWOOD DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Laurel Lakes · Section 3

5,536

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.52

Acres

$739,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2418 Hopwood Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2418 Hopwood Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,536

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.52

Acres

Off Market

Status

$739,700

Living Area

5,536 sq ft

Year Built

2000

Lot Size

0.52 acres

Subdivision

Laurel Lakes

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$739,700

Land Value

$195,700

Land$195,700

26% of total

Improvement Value

$544,000

Improvements$544,000

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Powered by Ackee.ai