Off-Market Property Details

2433 HOPWOOD DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Laurel Lakes · Section 3

5,003

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.44

Acres

$695,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2433 Hopwood Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2433 Hopwood Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,003

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.44

Acres

Off Market

Status

$695,900

Living Area

5,003 sq ft

Year Built

1999

Lot Size

0.44 acres

Subdivision

Laurel Lakes

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$695,900

Land Value

$183,400

Land$183,400

26% of total

Improvement Value

$512,500

Improvements$512,500

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $389,500 in December 2012.

List vs sold

$469,900 listed → $389,500 sold (−$80,400)

Days on market

284

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,425

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai