Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2437 Coyner Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 462182437 Coyner Avenue
Indianapolis, Indiana 46218
Marseechkys Subdivision
3
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
1911
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2437 Coyner Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2437 Coyner Avenue in Marseechkys Subdivision, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 2437 Coyner Ave, a home with more than just "good bones." Everything is new: roof, siding, windows, plumbing, electrical, granite countertops, cabinets, appliances, paint, and flooring. Translation: you can skip the tools and get straight to the fun stuff. Inside, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms-including a main-floor primary-and 2 bathrooms, plus a bright, open kitchen perfect for late-night snacks or your next culinary TikTok experiment. Outside, the yard is a blank canvas: plant a garden, set up a fire pit, or just leave it open for your dog-or your inner kid-to run wild. Just 10 minutes from Mile Square and close to Brookside Park, you'll have easy access to disc golf, basketball, tennis, and plenty of green space to enjoy. Simply put, this isn't just a house-it's a turnkey upgrade to your lifestyle. ****Note that the home will have the exterior AC Unit added prior to closing.****
Key things to know
- Primary suite on main floor
- Newly renovated: roof, siding, windows, plumbing, electrical, appliances
- Granite countertops and updated kitchen
- Cathedral and high ceilings
- Near mile square and brookside park
Browse by room
12 rooms · 31 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $189,900
$1,190/mo
≈ $1,011 principal & interest · $180 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $37,980 on a loan of $151,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$195,000 → $189,900
May 11, 2026
- Listedat $225,000
Sep 25, 2025
Marseechkys Subdivision · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $12,500
- Median DOM
- 10 days
Recent comparable sales

$165,900
3141 N Bolton Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 800 sqft
Sold May 2026

$174,900
2601 Manlove Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 972 sqft
Sold May 2026

$155,000
5402 E 20th Place
2bd · 1ba · 720 sqft
Sold May 2026

$155,000
1717 N Euclid Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 720 sqft
Sold May 2026

$185,000
2937 Kristen Drive E
3bd · 1ba · 936 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$225,000Listed· Sep 25, 2025
$189,900Reduced
↓ $35,100 (15.6% off original)
217 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis2.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital12.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.4 mi
- Carmel High School12.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
780 sq ft
Year Built
1911
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Marseechkys Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools