Off-Market Property Details

244 E SENATOR WAY

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village Farms · Section 4

3,880

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

0.43

Acres

$465,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 244 E Senator Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 244 E Senator Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,880

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

0.43

Acres

Off Market

Status

$465,000

Living Area

3,880 sq ft

Year Built

1985

Lot Size

0.43 acres

Subdivision

Village Farms

Section 4

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$465,000

Land Value

$92,700

Land$92,700

20% of total

Improvement Value

$372,300

Improvements$372,300

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Powered by Ackee.ai