Off-Market Property Details
2441 BURNHAM WALK
Carmel, Indiana 46032
6,257
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.45
Acres
$813,800
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2441 Burnham Walk
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2441 Burnham Walk or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
6,257
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.45
Acres
Off Market
Status
$813,800

Living Area
6,257 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Lot Size
0.45 acres
Subdivision
Laurel Lakes
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$813,800
Land Value
$185,200
23% of total
Improvement Value
$628,600
77% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $620,000 in June 2020.
List vs sold
$619,000 listed → $620,000 sold (+$1,000)
Days on market
94
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
4,365
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in LAUREL LAKES
12 properties on record
- 12055 Ashcroft Pl19985,400 sq ft$752,900
- 12058 Ashcroft Pl19964,646 sq ft$655,400
- 12062 Ashcroft Pl19963,979 sq ft$650,500
- 12063 Ashcroft Pl19963,533 sq ft$606,300
- 12067 Ashcroft Pl19965,784 sq ft$781,100
- 12068 Ashcroft Pl19996,000 sq ft$797,700
- 12072 Ashcroft Pl19985,457 sq ft$745,000
- 12079 Ashcroft Pl19994,802 sq ft$679,500
- 12080 Ashcroft Pl19995,670 sq ft$769,700
- 12080 Bennington Trce19994,030 sq ft$667,000
- 12083 Ashcroft Pl19984,246 sq ft$672,500
- 12084 Bennington Trce19985,157 sq ft$746,200