Off-Market Property Details
24434 KERCHEVAL ST
Sheridan, Indiana 46069
2,647
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$333,700
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 24434 Kercheval St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 24434 Kercheval St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,647
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$333,700

Living Area
2,647 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Lot Size
0.17 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$333,700
Land Value
$98,600
30% of total
Improvement Value
$235,100
70% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $353,500 in April 2024.
List vs sold
$363,600 listed → $353,500 sold (−$10,100)
Days on market
134
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,600
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46069
12 properties on record
- 100 Arrowhead St20042,216 sq ft$279,100
- 100 Elm Ave19001,960 sq ft$144,500
- 100 Fanning St1945720 sq ft$108,600
- 100 N Blake St19001,012 sq ft$130,000
- 100 N California St19201,081 sq ft$115,400
- 100 N Sherman Ave19001,162 sq ft$149,600
- 100 N Sherman Ave$33,200
- 100 N Tecumseh Dr19741,768 sq ft$174,900
- 100 S Blake St1949896 sq ft$116,000
- 100 S California St19801,182 sq ft$154,800
- 100 S Georgia St19003,310 sq ft$294,700
- 100 S Main St19303,228 sq ft$238,200