Sold — 2450 Hawthorn Place, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2450 Hawthorn Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2450 Hawthorn Pl in South Harbour or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Lakefront, updated, and move-in ready-this one checks all the boxes! Tucked in a quiet idle zone on Morse Reservoir, this 5-bedroom ranch with a loft and finished basement has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. You'll love the vaulted ceilings and wall of windows in the great room that frame beautiful lake views, plus a spacious eat-in kitchen and main-floor primary suite. Nearly everything has been done for you: brand new roof, exterior paint, kitchen flooring, 6000 lb boat lift, and newer HVAC, front siding, garage epoxy floor, sunroom windows, composite deck, and pergola. Do not miss the list of updates! The sunroom leads to a large lakeside deck-complete with an outdoor kitchen, hot tub, and the perfect spot to hang out and take in the views. And with two dock slips with covered lifts, you're all set for summer. South Harbour offers awesome neighborhood amenities too-pool, tennis, pickleball, a playground, and Hinkle Creek Elementary right in the neighborhood. This one is truly the full package!
$1,250,000
Lakefront, updated, and move-in ready-this one checks all the boxes! Tucked in a quiet idle zone on Morse Reservoir, this 5-bedroom ranch with a loft and finished basement has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. You'll love the vaulted ceilings and wall of windo...
3,973
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$1,235,100
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.0% over list price
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (819 sqft)
- South Harbour subdivision
Sold
$1,300,000
+$50,000 over list (4.0%)
- Closed
- Oct 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,250,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
Price history
- Sold$1,300,000
Oct 2, 2025
- Listedat $1,250,000
Jul 2, 2025
South Harbour · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 19
- Median price
- $373,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 163% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,250,000Listed· Jul 2, 2025
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.4 mi
- Clay Terrace7.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.5 mi
- Carmel High School8.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center8.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,973 sq ft
Year Built
1976
Stories
One Leveland + Loft
Subdivision
South Harbour
Section 9
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,235,100
Land Value
$336,900
27% of total
Improvement Value
$898,200
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $9,724
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9