Sold — 2454 Gwinnett Street, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2454 Gwinnett St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2454 Gwinnett St in The Village of Westclay or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
A must see Hidden Gem in The Village of West Clay. Very well maintained 3 Story Townhome in Carmel. Original owner added upgrades galore when purchasing this property. Upgraded Extra Can Lighting, Iron Hand Rails, all Bathroom Vanities, Primary Shower, Gas Fireplace, Ceiling Fans, Crown Molding and Trim. The Gourmet Kitchen features Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, a Gas Top Stove and Double Oven. The Back Deck offers privacy with mature trees. The Lower Level Living Space Storage Room is Plumbed for a Full Bath. This is an end unit that provides additional natural light in the kitchen.
$435,000
$464,999
A must see Hidden Gem in The Village of West Clay. Very well maintained 3 Story Townhome in Carmel. Original owner added upgrades galore when purchasing this property. Upgraded Extra Can Lighting, Iron Hand Rails, all Bathroom Vanities, Primary Shower, Gas Fireplace, Ceiling Fans, Crown Molding a...
2,351
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
0.08
Acres
Off Market
Status
$452,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.4% below list in 85 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (516 sqft)
- The Village of Westclay subdivision
Sold
$426,000
-$38,999 below list (-8.4%)
- Closed
- Feb 5, 2026
- Listed at
- $464,999
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 85 days
Price history
- Sold$426,000
Feb 5, 2026
- Price reduced$449,000 → $435,000
Dec 23, 2025
- Listedat $464,999
Oct 15, 2025
The Village of Westclay · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 45
- Median price
- $935,000
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.5% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$464,999Listed· Oct 15, 2025
$435,000Reduced
↓ $29,999 (6.5% off original)
85 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 4.5 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS2.6 mi
- Clay Terrace3.8 mi
- Carmel High School4.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,351 sq ft
Year Built
2011
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.08 acres
Subdivision
Village of Westclay
Section 6001
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$452,300
Land Value
$75,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$377,300
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,528
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6001