Off-Market Property Details

2460 CAPE HENRY CT

Cicero, Indiana 46034

Cicero Shores · Section 7A

2,162

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$696,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2460 Cape Henry Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2460 Cape Henry Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,162

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$696,900

Living Area

2,162 sq ft

Year Built

1976

Subdivision

Cicero Shores

Section 7A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$696,900

Land Value

$378,400

Land$378,400

54% of total

Improvement Value

$318,500

Improvements$318,500

46% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 7A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $592,000 in June 2020.

List vs sold

$579,000 listed → $592,000 sold (+$13,000)

Days on market

40

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,402

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai