Off-Market Property Details

2480 BUCKLAND ST

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village of Westclay · Section 6002

4,212

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.17

Acres

$648,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2480 Buckland St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2480 Buckland St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,212

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$648,700

Living Area

4,212 sq ft

Year Built

2008

Lot Size

0.17 acres

Subdivision

Village of Westclay

Section 6002

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$648,700

Land Value

$153,900

Land$153,900

24% of total

Improvement Value

$494,800

Improvements$494,800

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 6002

Last seen on the market

Sold for $461,000 in July 2017.

List vs sold

$490,000 listed → $461,000 sold (−$29,000)

Days on market

163

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,988

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai