Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2488 Woodfield Boulevard, Franklin, IN 461312488 Woodfield Boulevard
Franklin, Indiana 46131
Branigin Woods
$304,500
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
3
Baths
2,955
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2488 Woodfield Boulevard
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Franklin, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2488 Woodfield Boulevard in Branigin Woods, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Franklin.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into this beautifully reimagined 5 bedroom,2.5 bath home where modern design meets everyday comfort.Completely renovated with stylish high end finishes throughout , this spacious residence offers the perfect blend of style and functionality.The main levels welcomes you with an expansive living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a true chef's dream kitchen .Featuring Euro style cabinets with soft -close, center island ,quartz countertops , custom backsplash and new stainless steel appliances all adjacent to a warm and inviting great room- ideal for both entertaining and relaxing.from there step outside to a private patio and backyard, perfect for enjoying quiet evenings or hosting guests.A generously sized main level laundry room adds everyday convenience.Upstairs you'll find a versatile rec room along with five spacious bedrooms.The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with walk in closet and beautifully updated en-suite bath showcasing double vanities and large oval tub/shower combination.The additional bedrooms are well-sized and share a updated full bath.Fresh paint, new carpet and durable vinyl hardwood-style flooring throughout complete the home's polished look.Ideally located near local shopping, dining and everyday amenities, the move in ready home offers the perfect combination of luxury, space and convenience.
Key things to know
- Branigin Woods subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $304,500
$1,897/mo
≈ $1,621 principal & interest · $264 tax · $13 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $60,900 on a loan of $243,600.
Price history
- Listedat $304,500
May 5, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
1506 Covington Boulevard
5bd · 4ba · 3,100 sqft
Sold May 2026

$350,000
1951 Turning Leaf Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,537 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$321,000
858 Redwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,512 sqft
Sold May 2026

$570,000
2080 Fairway Lakes Drive
4bd · 4ba · 2,931 sqft
Sold May 2026

$770,000
1111 Maclaren Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,111 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$304,500Listed· May 5, 2026
8 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis18.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)31.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital31.3 mi
- Fishers High School31.8 mi
- Carmel High School31.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park31.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,955 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Branigin Woods
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Franklin Community School Corp