Sold — 2510 E 1100 S, Coal City, IN 47427Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2510 E 1100 S
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Coal City, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2510 E 1100 S, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Coal City.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This well cared for, one-owner, 4 BR/3 BA home has so much to offer its next new owner! Situated on 40 beautiful acres, the property consists of the homesite, woods, and tillable farm ground (~12 acres). Enjoy peaceful evenings on the covered front porch or rear deck with views of the vibrant colors of Fall that surround you as spectacular Indiana sunsets sink beyond the trees. Inside find ample living and entertaining space with living, family & formal dining rooms. The hardwood floors are stunning! The primary bedroom and a guest bedroom are conveniently located on the main floor. Upstairs find two additional bedrooms and hall bath. The basement has an enormous room which could be used as a recreation room, home theatre, or exercise room. Also find an office/den/bedroom and huge storage area in the basement. This home offer multiple heating options including electric heat pump, a wood burning fireplace, and baseboard heat in the sun room! The attached 3-car garage also offers an additional storage/workshop area. Schedule your showing today to come see it for yourself!
$659,900
$699,900
This well cared for, one-owner, 4 BR/3 BA home has so much to offer its next new owner! Situated on 40 beautiful acres, the property consists of the homesite, woods, and tillable farm ground (~12 acres). Enjoy peaceful evenings on the covered front porch or rear deck with views of the vibrant colo...
3,365
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 50% below list in 200 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,222 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- 2-acre lot
Sold
$350,000
-$349,900 below list (-50.0%)
- Closed
- Aug 15, 2025
- Listed at
- $699,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 200 days
Price history
- Sold$350,000
Aug 15, 2025
- Price reduced$679,900 → $659,900
Apr 25, 2025
- Listedat $699,900
Oct 18, 2024
Recent comparable sales
Price history
$699,900Listed· Oct 18, 2024
$659,900Reduced
↓ $40,000 (5.7% off original)
200 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Tub Full with Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Clay Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis61.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS66.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park70.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)71.3 mi
- Carmel High School71.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District72.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,365 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Clay Community Schools