Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2510 Oak Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Clayton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2510 Oak Drive in Westridge Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Clayton.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Experience single-level living in this charming, custom-built all brick, ranch home that is ready for a quick move-in for our Buyers. This home comes with all appliances and has a new roof & gutters, 2025 and Water Heater, 2023. The Great Room impresses with cathedral ceilings and flows into a kitchen featuring a raised ceiling with breakfast area and separate Dining Room. Retreat to the spacious Primary bedroom, complete with a tray ceiling, with a large bathroom and two walk-in closets. Two secondary bedrooms and a full bath are located just down the hall from the Primary. Enjoy the outdoors on the deck and if you are a golfer - you will be close to the soon to be redeveloped Deer Creek Golf Course. Situated in the desirable Mill Creek Community Schools district, just minutes from downtown Plainfield and easy highway access.

Listed by Mary Boustani· Keller Williams Indy Metro NE· MLS# 22081526
Recently SoldSold in 70 days

$329,000

$400,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,771Sq Ft

Experience single-level living in this charming, custom-built all brick, ranch home that is ready for a quick move-in for our Buyers. This home comes with all appliances and has a new roof & gutters, 2025 and Water Heater, 2023. The Great Room impresses with cathedral ceilings and flows into a kitch...

Listed by Mary Boustani· Keller Williams Indy Metro NE· MLS# MBR22081526

1,771

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 15% below list in 70 days
  • Fireplace
  • Westridge Estates subdivision

Sold

$341,000

-$59,000 below list (-14.8%)

Closed
May 7, 2026
Listed at
$400,000
Sold
6 days ago
Sold in
70 days

Price history

  1. Sold$341,000

    May 7, 2026

  2. Price reduced$349,999 → $329,000

    Apr 7, 2026

  3. Listedat $400,000

    Jan 29, 2026

Sold
2
Median price
$341,000
Median DOM
70 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

$320K$458KMedian $360K
$341K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)Tray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Entrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantry

Exterior

Playset

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $400,000Listed· Jan 29, 2026

  • $329,000Reduced

    $71,000 (17.8% off original)

70 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,771 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower,Suite

Schools

Mill Creek Community Sch Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis18.1 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS23.3 mi
    • Carmel Central Park26.2 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)27.4 mi
    • Carmel High School27.9 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District28.4 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,771 sq ft

    Year Built

    2006

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Westridge Estates

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Mill Creek Community Sch Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai