Off-Market Property Details

2511 E 226TH ST

Cicero, Indiana 46034

5,540

Sq Ft

1968

Year Built

2.58

Acres

$413,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2511 E 226th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2511 E 226th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,540

Sq Ft

1968

Year Built

2.58

Acres

Off Market

Status

$413,600

Living Area

5,540 sq ft

Year Built

1968

Lot Size

2.58 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$413,600

Land Value

$100,400

Land$100,400

24% of total

Improvement Value

$313,200

Improvements$313,200

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai