Sold — 2518 Wilson Street, Terre Haute, IN 47803Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2518 Wilson Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Terre Haute, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2518 Wilson Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Terre Haute.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Overflowing with character and warmth, this storybook Cape Cod-style home is full of charm and timeless appeal. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths plus an extra shower. Gleaming hardwood floors and a fireplace create a welcoming atmosphere in the living room. Versatile extra space in the basement would be great for an office, gym, or guest space. The bright sunroom provides extra space too! Enjoy relaxing in the backyard oasis featuring an in-ground pool. The property includes a one car attached garage, a detached two car garage, plus a separate garage that can be used for the pool house. Don't miss your chance to call this your new Home Sweet Home!
$195,000
$225,000
Overflowing with character and warmth, this storybook Cape Cod-style home is full of charm and timeless appeal. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths plus an extra shower. Gleaming hardwood floors and a fireplace create a welcoming atmosphere in the living room. Versatile extra space in the basement wo...
1,641
Sq Ft
1929
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 18% below list in 100 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (119 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$185,000
-$40,000 below list (-17.8%)
- Closed
- Jan 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $225,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 100 days
Price history
- Sold$185,000
Jan 30, 2026
- Price reduced$200,000 → $195,000
Dec 6, 2025
- Listedat $225,000
May 6, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
2546 Birchwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
Sold May 2026

$184,900
1912 S 31st Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,399 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$200,000
2514 Crawford Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,248 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$165,000
3687 N Countryside Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,479 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$120,000
1040 S Fruitridge Avenue S
3bd · 2ba · 1,804 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$225,000Listed· May 6, 2025
$195,000Reduced
↓ $30,000 (13.3% off original)
100 days on market
Layout
Schools
Vigo County School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis68.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS69.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park73.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)75.3 mi
- Clay Terrace75.5 mi
- Carmel High School75.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,641 sq ft
Year Built
1929
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Vigo County School Corp