Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2519 Ryan Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2519 Ryan Drive in North Kessler Manor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome home to this beautiful Cape Cod that blends timeless charm with modern comfort. Located just minutes from Broad Ripple and multiple shopping, dining, and entertainment options, this gem gives you immediate cozy vibes with gorgeous hardwood flooring, a welcoming living room with a fireplace, and a large loft style primary bedroom with a half-bath suite. Enjoy the view of the fenced and easy to maintain backyard from the screened patio. The versatile basement features a large flex room, ideal for an entertainment space, play room, studio, and more, along with a large utility room that has a utility sink, sump pump system with a battery backup, a radon mitigation system, and storage space. The roof, HVAC system, water heater, and siding are all 5-6 years old, and the washer and dryer are included with the sale.

Listed by Benjaman St. Vincent· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# 22074631
Recently SoldSold in 135 days

$314,900

$335,000

3Beds
1.1Baths
2,095Sq Ft

Welcome home to this beautiful Cape Cod that blends timeless charm with modern comfort. Located just minutes from Broad Ripple and multiple shopping, dining, and entertainment options, this gem gives you immediate cozy vibes with gorgeous hardwood flooring, a welcoming living room with a fireplace, ...

Listed by Benjaman St. Vincent· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# MBR22074631

2,095

Sq Ft

1942

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% below list in 135 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (116 sqft)
  • North Kessler Manor subdivision

Sold

$300,000

-$35,000 below list (-10.4%)

Closed
May 8, 2026
Listed at
$335,000
Sold
5 days ago
Sold in
135 days

Price history

  1. Sold$300,000

    May 8, 2026

  2. Price reduced$319,000 → $314,900

    Mar 29, 2026

  3. Listedat $335,000

    Nov 24, 2025

Sold
15
Median price
$333,250
Median DOM
15 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$219K$405KMedian $305K
$300K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblSmart Thermostat

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $335,000Listed· Nov 24, 2025

  • $314,900Reduced

    $20,100 (6.0% off original)

135 days on market

Layout

Main
216 rooms1,083 sq ft
Upper
11 rooms896 sq ft
Basement
2 rooms116 sq ft finished

Primary bath

Bath Half

Schools

Indianapolis Public Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis6.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.8 mi
    • Carmel High School7.5 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital7.5 mi
    • Carmel Central Park7.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District8.2 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,095 sq ft

    Year Built

    1942

    Stories

    One and One Half

    Subdivision

    North Kessler Manor

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Indianapolis Public Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai