Off-Market Property Details

2529 BUCKLAND ST

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village of Westclay · Section 6002

4,073

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.16

Acres

$632,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2529 Buckland St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2529 Buckland St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,073

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$632,700

Living Area

4,073 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Lot Size

0.16 acres

Subdivision

Village of Westclay

Section 6002

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$632,700

Land Value

$152,000

Land$152,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$480,700

Improvements$480,700

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 6002

Last seen on the market

Sold for $440,000 in July 2013.

List vs sold

$459,900 listed → $440,000 sold (−$19,900)

Days on market

71

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,757

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai