Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2532 W County Road 900 S, Cloverdale, IN 461202532 W County Road 900 S
Cloverdale, Indiana 46120
No Subdivision
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
34.1
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2532 W County Road 900 S
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cloverdale, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2532 W County Road 900 S, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cloverdale.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautiful 3BR 2BA log home is the retreat you been waiting for to call home! Sit on your 8x42 covered front deck overlooking your stocked pond. Deck has original designs on rails. 34+/- wooded acres in classified forest with a running creek and plenty of deer and wildlife. Walk into this open rustic cabin with huge living room and formal dining room with chandelier. Country kitchen with new LG Black Stainless Steel appliances. Primary bedroom is large size and the closet space in all bedrooms are great. Hardwood floors thru out. Stunning new walk-in shower on mail level and new bathroom cabinetry. Upstairs is an open loft with 2 bedrooms and a bathroom with charming cast iron tub. Basement has the room for a recreation area or hang out. 2C-detached garage with a lean-to and 36x54x12 pole barn for all your toys or hobbies. 16x32 shelter house to entertain or use for more storage. Black top driveway. Reelsville Water. Located just off I-70/Putnamville Exit for good commute. Only 10 minutes from Cataract Lake. Seller will consider selling property on a 40 year term mortgage with a large enough down payment.
Key things to know
- Log construction with open rustic design
- 34+ wooded acres with stocked pond and running creek
- 8x42 covered deck with original rail designs
- 36x54 pole barn plus 16x32 shelter house
- Newly renovated kitchen, bathrooms, and hardwood floors throughout
Monthly payment
Estimate · $850,000
$4,721/mo
≈ $4,524 principal & interest · $197 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $170,000 on a loan of $680,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$875,000 → $850,000
May 11, 2026
- Listedat $1,200,000
Sep 2, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$360,000
9739 S County Road 825 E
4bd · 3ba · 2,100 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
46 W County Road 1000 S
4bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$375,000
9634 S County Road 425 E
4bd · 3ba · 2,406 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$574,900
661 W County Road 1000 S
3bd · 3ba · 3,006 sqft
Sold Nov 2025

$343,000
9958 Parker Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,830 sqft
Sold Nov 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 136% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,200,000Listed· Sep 2, 2025
$850,000Reduced
↓ $350,000 (29.2% off original)
248 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,See Remarks
Schools
South Putnam Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis42.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS45.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park49.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)50.9 mi
- Carmel High School51.3 mi
- Clay Terrace51.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,612 sq ft
Year Built
1986
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
South Putnam Community Schools