Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2543 Maricopa Boulevard, Whitestown, IN 460752543 Maricopa Boulevard
Whitestown, Indiana 46075
Cottages at Trailside
$320,000
Schedule a Showing2
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2543 Maricopa Boulevard
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Whitestown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2543 Maricopa Boulevard in Cottages At Trailside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Whitestown.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautifully maintained, nearly new single family home offers the perfect blend of low maintenance living and modern comfort. Built just two years ago, this home features 2 spacious bedrooms (with the option to easily convert to a 3rd), giving you flexibility for guests or a home office. The open concept layout creates a bright, welcoming space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with newer construction (builder warranties convey), thoughtful design, and minimal upkeep so you can spend more time enjoying your home and less time maintaining it. The outside covered patio is the perfect spot to grill and entertain. Trailside offers an array of amenities including, pickleball, a pool, a neighborhood park and a clubhouse. This home is located within walking distance to downtown Whitestown and is just a short drive to Main Street in Zionsville. As the weather warms up, hop on The Big 4 Rail trail, a 5 mile paved trail connecting you to the heart of Zionsville. This home is ready for its new owner!
Key things to know
- Built 2024 with builder warranties
- Open concept with high ceilings
- 2 bedrooms convertible to 3
- Covered patio for entertaining
- Walking distance to downtown whitestown
Monthly payment
Estimate · $320,000
$1,891/mo
≈ $1,703 principal & interest · $11 tax · $177 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $64,000 on a loan of $256,000.
Price history
- Listedat $320,000
Mar 23, 2026
Cottages At Trailside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $310,000
- Median DOM
- 90 days
Recent comparable sales

$282,000
6460 Dusty Laurel Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,511 sqft
Sold May 2026

$243,000
702 W Pierce Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,050 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
2600 Redding Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,495 sqft
Sold May 2026

$356,877
6288 Flag Stop Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,503 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$292,000
2532 Lamar Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,254 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$320,000Listed· Mar 23, 2026
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS6.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park10.3 mi
- Clay Terrace11.4 mi
- Westfield High School12.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.4 mi
- Carmel High School12.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,235 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
One
Subdivision
Cottages at Trailside
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Lebanon Community School Corp