Sold — 2578 Filson Street, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2578 Filson St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2578 Filson St in The Village of Westclay or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Experience low-maintenance living in the desirable Village of WestClay! This nearly new townhome features 3 spacious bedrooms, sleek modern finishes, quartz countertops, smooth 9-foot ceilings on every level, and a large outdoor balcony. The home also includes a 2-car garage and is filled with natural light throughout. Conveniently located near the basketball court and clubhouse, it offers an upgraded lifestyle with access to community amenities including 3 swimming pools, fitness centers, parks, playgrounds, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant VOWC shopping area just a short walk away. Discover comfort and convenience in this beautiful townhouse home!
$448,000
$459,000
Experience low-maintenance living in the desirable Village of WestClay! This nearly new townhome features 3 spacious bedrooms, sleek modern finishes, quartz countertops, smooth 9-foot ceilings on every level, and a large outdoor balcony. The home also includes a 2-car garage and is filled with natur...
2,095
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Off Market
Status
$398,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.1% below list in 92 days
- New construction
- The Village of Westclay subdivision
Sold
$440,000
-$19,000 below list (-4.1%)
- Closed
- Nov 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $459,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 92 days
Price history
- Sold$440,000
Nov 11, 2025
- Price reduced$449,000 → $448,000
Sep 16, 2025
- Listedat $459,000
Jul 3, 2025
The Village of Westclay · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 45
- Median price
- $935,000
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$459,000Listed· Jul 3, 2025
$448,000Reduced
↓ $11,000 (2.4% off original)
92 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS2.5 mi
- Clay Terrace3.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.7 mi
- Carmel High School4.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,095 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.04 acres
Subdivision
The Village of Westclay
Section 6003-B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$398,500
Land Value
$54,800
14% of total
Improvement Value
$343,700
86% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,248
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6003-B