Sold — 258 Riverwood Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 258 Riverwood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 258 Riverwood Dr in Riverwood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Vacation all year long with this newly renovated 3BR/2BA ranch on the White River. Waterfront sunrises and evening gatherings on the spacious front deck. Enjoy kayaking, boating, and fishing outside your front door. Complete renovation with a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, butcher block island, all new stainless appliances. Split bedroom layout allows for privacy while the master bedroom has its own new Pella sliding doors, walk-in closet, and bathroom suite with jacuzzi tub. This home has all the features you are looking for and some special bonuses including an elevator/cargo lift and a 3-car open concept spacious garage. New HVAC and many more upgrades. Mature trees on 3 lots. No HOA, bring your boat and RV and start living the waterfront life you deserve. 5 minutes to Morse Lake, downtown Noblesville, shopping on SR 37, Purgatory Golf Course, and Koteewi Park. 12 minutes to Deer Creek (Ruoff) Music Center, 20 minutes to Grand Park. Broker-owned.
$364,900
$399,900
Vacation all year long with this newly renovated 3BR/2BA ranch on the White River. Waterfront sunrises and evening gatherings on the spacious front deck. Enjoy kayaking, boating, and fishing outside your front door. Complete renovation with a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, butcher block is...
1,500
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$150,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.8% below list in 215 days
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Riverwood subdivision
Sold
$364,900
-$35,000 below list (-8.8%)
- Closed
- Feb 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $399,900
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 215 days
Price history
- Sold$364,900
Feb 13, 2026
- Price reduced$369,900 → $364,900
Nov 16, 2025
- Listedat $399,900
May 22, 2025
Riverwood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $180,000
- Median DOM
- 78 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$372,909
17015 Flinchum Way W
4bd · 3ba · 2,449 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$399,900Listed· May 22, 2025
$364,900Reduced
↓ $35,000 (8.8% off original)
215 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in,Deck
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center7.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.8 mi
- Westfield High School9.3 mi
- Conner Prairie9.3 mi
- Fishers High School9.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital11.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,500 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Riverwood
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$150,700
Land Value
$21,400
14% of total
Improvement Value
$129,300
86% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,072