Sold — 2586 Kingman Drive, Whitestown, IN 46075Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2586 Kingman Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Whitestown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2586 Kingman Drive in Trailside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Whitestown.
ABOUT THIS HOME
D.R. Horton, America's Builder, proudly presents the Dayton-a home that epitomizes spacious elegance. With an expansive 3,388 square feet, this design includes five bedrooms, three and a half baths, a versatile flex room, a loft, and a three-car garage. The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining, featuring a generous great room that flows seamlessly into a casual dining area and a well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen stands out with a large center island, abundant dark cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and sleek stainless-steel appliances. The main level offers a flexible room that can transform into a home office, formal dining area, or playroom, along with a convenient guest bedroom and adjoining bath. Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat, boasting two walk-in closets and a luxurious ensuite with a dual-sink vanity, a lavish shower, linen storage, and a private water closet. Secondary bedrooms are complemented by spacious closets, while a hall bath provides a dual-sink vanity and separate shower space. The Dayton is also equipped with America's Smart Home package, a cutting-edge suite of smart home products that keeps you connected to what matters most. Enjoy living in constant staycation mode with amenities such as a clubhouse, outdoor pool, 24-hour fitness center, bocce, tennis, pickleball and basketball courts, community gardens, extensive trails connected to the Big 4 Trail and more.
$474,900
$498,928
D.R. Horton, America's Builder, proudly presents the Dayton-a home that epitomizes spacious elegance. With an expansive 3,388 square feet, this design includes five bedrooms, three and a half baths, a versatile flex room, a loft, and a three-car garage. The open-concept layout is perfect for enterta...
3,388
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.8% below list in 99 days
- New construction
- 3-car garage
- Trailside subdivision
Sold
$464,900
-$34,028 below list (-6.8%)
- Closed
- Feb 26, 2026
- Listed at
- $498,928
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 99 days
Price history
- Sold$464,900
Feb 26, 2026
- Price reduced$475,828 → $474,900
Dec 23, 2025
- Listedat $498,928
Oct 15, 2025
Trailside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 26
- Median price
- $421,900
- Median DOM
- 36 days
Recent comparable sales

$395,000
6856 Seabiscuit Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,390 sqft
Sold May 2026

$442,000
5816 Summertree Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$407,500
3851 Tartan Trail
5bd · 3ba · 3,050 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,520
3251 Sugar Grove Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,460 sqft
Sold May 2026

$438,695
6264 Flag Stop Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,904 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$498,928Listed· Oct 15, 2025
$474,900Reduced
↓ $24,028 (4.8% off original)
99 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS6.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park10.5 mi
- Clay Terrace11.6 mi
- Westfield High School12.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.6 mi
- Carmel High School12.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,388 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Trailside
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Lebanon Community School Corp