Off-Market Property Details

260 W JACKSON ST

Cicero, Indiana 46034

2,240

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$206,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 260 W Jackson St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 260 W Jackson St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,240

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$206,200

Living Area

2,240 sq ft

Year Built

1900

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$206,200

Land Value

$17,600

Land$17,600

9% of total

Improvement Value

$188,600

Improvements$188,600

91% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $270,000 in February 2025.

List vs sold

$285,000 listed → $270,000 sold (−$15,000)

Days on market

86

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,120

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai