Off-Market Property Details

2607 GRAFTON ST

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village of Westclay · Section 6002

4,260

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$696,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2607 Grafton St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2607 Grafton St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,260

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$696,000

Living Area

4,260 sq ft

Year Built

2013

Lot Size

0.18 acres

Subdivision

Village of Westclay

Section 6002

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$696,000

Land Value

$156,700

Land$156,700

23% of total

Improvement Value

$539,300

Improvements$539,300

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 6002

Last seen on the market

Sold for $480,000 in June 2017.

List vs sold

$495,000 listed → $480,000 sold (−$15,000)

Days on market

382

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,656

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai