Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 26098 Six Points Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 26098 Six Points Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Completely remodeled home in Sheridan with a large detached garage! This move-in-ready property features a brand-new roof, updated plumbing and electrical systems, a modern open-concept kitchen, new flooring throughout, all-new appliances, a newly installed well, and a new septic system-virtually everything is brand new. Don't miss your chance to see this stunning transformation in person!

Listed by Kerolos Sarofem· HSI Commercial & Residential Group, Inc· MLS# 22044542
SoldSold in 10 days

$235,900

$245,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,394Sq Ft

Completely remodeled home in Sheridan with a large detached garage! This move-in-ready property features a brand-new roof, updated plumbing and electrical systems, a modern open-concept kitchen, new flooring throughout, all-new appliances, a newly installed well, and a new septic system-virtually ev...

Listed by Kerolos Sarofem· HSI Commercial & Residential Group, Inc· MLS# MBR22044542

1,212

Sq Ft

1930

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$121,600

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.2% below list in 10 days

Sold

$242,900

-$3,000 below list (-1.2%)

Closed
Jul 31, 2025
Listed at
$245,900
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
10 days

Price history

  1. Sold$242,900

    Jul 31, 2025

  2. Price reduced$245,900 → $235,900

    Jun 19, 2025

  3. Listedat $245,900

    Jun 11, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.

$193K$335KMedian $306K
$243K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $245,900Listed· Jun 11, 2025

  • $235,900Reduced

    $10,000 (4.1% off original)

10 days on market

Layout

Main
324 rooms1,394 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School8.9 mi
  • Clay Terrace12.3 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District13.3 mi
  • Carmel Central Park13.9 mi
  • Carmel High School14.0 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS14.6 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,212 sq ft

Year Built

1930

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Sheridan Community Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$121,600

Land Value

$31,400

Land$31,400

26% of total

Improvement Value

$90,200

Improvements$90,200

74% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$602

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai