Off-Market Property Details
2622 E 151ST ST
Carmel, Indiana 46033
6,334
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
3.11
Acres
$923,600
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2622 E 151st St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2622 E 151st St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Three acre ranch with a partially finished basement located on a 3 acre lot. There is also a large, two story outbuilding with garage doors and capacity for many cars. Home will need some work but this is very unique for Carmel. Located close to everything yet secluded.
$342,500
6,334
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
3.11
Acres
Off Market
Status
$923,600
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.6% below list in 44 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (910 sqft)
- 4-car garage
- 3.11-acre lot
Sold
$337,000
-$5,500 below list (-1.6%)
- Closed
- Apr 3, 2017
- Listed at
- $342,500
- Sold
- 9 years ago
- Sold in
- 44 days
Price history
- Sold$337,000
Apr 3, 2017
- Listedat $342,500
Feb 2, 2017
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
14219 Larson Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,596 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 33% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$342,500Listed· Feb 2, 2017
44 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.1 mi
- Westfield High School2.4 mi
- Carmel High School2.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,334 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Stories
One
Lot Size
3.11 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$923,600
Land Value
$185,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$738,600
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2017
- $6,074