Off-Market Property Details
2625 LORD MURPHY DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Kimblewick By Del Webb · Section 1A
1,762
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$426,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2625 Lord Murphy Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2625 Lord Murphy Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,762
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$426,400

Living Area
1,762 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Kimblewick By Del Webb
Section 1A
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$426,400
Land Value
$90,300
21% of total
Improvement Value
$336,100
79% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $389,900 in November 2023.
List vs sold
$399,500 listed → $389,900 sold (−$9,600)
Days on market
77
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,632
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in KIMBLEWICK BY DEL WEBB
12 properties on record
- 14667 Desert Orchid Dr20252,758 sq ft$593,500
- 14670 Desert Orchid Dr20251,670 sq ft$485,700
- 14679 Desert Orchid Dr20252,796 sq ft$615,300
- 14682 Desert Orchid Dr20253,196 sq ft$659,600
- 14691 Desert Orchid Dr20252,796 sq ft$616,100
- 14694 Desert Orchid Dr20252,758 sq ft$365,800
- 14705 Desert Orchid Dr20252,478 sq ft$562,800
- 14706 Desert Orchid Dr20251,849 sq ft$250,000
- 14725 Barbaro Dr20242,665 sq ft$594,900
- 14727 Barbaro Dr20243,524 sq ft$713,500
- 14731 Desert Orchid Dr20243,120 sq ft$651,600
- 14732 Amber Light Dr20242,531 sq ft$586,100