Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2627 Fox Valley Place, Indianapolis, IN 462682627 Fox Valley Place
Indianapolis, Indiana 46268
North Pointe Bay
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
0.06
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2627 Fox Valley Place
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2627 Fox Valley Place in North Pointe Bay, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Unique 2 BDRM, 2 FULL Bath, 1 Half Bath End Unit Condo overlooking the pond and treeline. Nicely updated unit with laminate hardwoods on the main level and real hardwood floors on the stairs and 2nd level. White painted kitchen cabinets with stainless appliances and butcher block counters. The dining area has a great view of the pond and treeline. Washer/Dryer conveniently located on the main level. Upstairs are two bedrooms - the primary bedroom with an en suite bathroom, and the 2nd bedroom has a dedicated full bathroom as well. Bright, light and neutral throughout. Windows, water heater and kitchen appliances were all replaced 6 years ago. This condo is move-in ready!
Key things to know
- End unit with pond and treeline views
- Hardwood floors on main level and stairs
- Primary suite with en suite bathroom
- Second bedroom with dedicated full bathroom
- Updated kitchen with white cabinets and stainless appliances
Monthly payment
Estimate · $184,500
$1,446/mo
≈ $982 principal & interest · $139 tax · $325 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $36,900 on a loan of $147,600.
Price history
- Price reduced$189,000 → $184,500
Apr 23, 2026
- Listedat $189,000
Apr 2, 2026
North Pointe Bay · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $199,900
- Median DOM
- 13 days
Recent comparable sales

$169,900
8720 Yardley Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$175,000
2482 Chaseway Court
2bd · 3ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$242,000
2855 W 76th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,317 sqft
Sold May 2026

$280,000
5530 W 62nd Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$184,900
2826 Lake Forest Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,232 sqft
Sold Dec 2024
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$189,000Listed· Apr 2, 2026
$184,500Reduced
↓ $4,500 (2.4% off original)
22 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Suite
Schools
MSD Pike Township
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS3.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.3 mi
- Carmel High School5.6 mi
- Clay Terrace5.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,334 sq ft
Year Built
1981
Stories
Two
Subdivision
North Pointe Bay
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
MSD Pike Township