Off-Market Property Details

263 MAPLE VIEW DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

1,865

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

$417,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 263 Maple View Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 263 Maple View Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,865

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$417,800

Living Area

1,865 sq ft

Year Built

2015

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$417,800

Land Value

$36,000

Land$36,000

9% of total

Improvement Value

$381,800

Improvements$381,800

91% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $407,000 in March 2022.

List vs sold

$424,800 listed → $407,000 sold (−$17,800)

Days on market

41

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,865

Type

Condominium

Powered by Ackee.ai