Sold — 2636 Mae Circle, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2636 Mae Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2636 Mae Cir in Silver Thorne or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Move-In Ready. Cul-De-Sac on a beautiful large private yard. This home has a pretty brick front, very private lot overlooking pond with trees. Quiet serene setting. Recent updates include new roof (2025), new water heater (2025), new air conditioner (2024), freshly painted throughout the house, new carpet and so on. There is a huge deck at the back for BBQ and entertainment. Great neighborhood, great location and close to all amenities.
$334,900
$359,900
Move-In Ready. Cul-De-Sac on a beautiful large private yard. This home has a pretty brick front, very private lot overlooking pond with trees. Quiet serene setting. Recent updates include new roof (2025), new water heater (2025), new air conditioner (2024), freshly painted throughout the house, new ...
1,702
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$329,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 82 days
- Fireplace
- Silver Thorne subdivision
Sold
$320,000
-$39,900 below list (-11.1%)
- Closed
- Jan 23, 2026
- Listed at
- $359,900
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 82 days
Price history
- Sold$320,000
Jan 23, 2026
- Price reduced$349,000 → $334,900
Dec 9, 2025
- Listedat $359,900
Sep 18, 2025
Silver Thorne · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $320,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
14649 Meadowcreek Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$359,900Listed· Sep 18, 2025
$334,900Reduced
↓ $25,000 (6.9% off original)
82 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.6 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.9 mi
- Carmel High School2.6 mi
- Westfield High School2.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,702 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Silver Thorne
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$329,100
Land Value
$70,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$259,100
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,482
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1